Realme 16 5g vs Vivo V30

Should you buy Realme 16 5G or Vivo V30? Find out which mobile phone is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of price and key ...specs like performance, price, camera, display, ram, storage, battery capacity, operating system, Network Connectivity, Multimedia and more.

SpecificationsRealme 16 5GVivo V30
Price31999.029999.0
Camera50MP + 2MP And 50MP50 MP + 50 MP And 50 MP
Operating SystemAndroid 16Android v14
Read More
Show me the differences

Audio

Audio Jack

- USB Type-C

Loudspeaker

- Yes

Battery

Capacity

7000 mAh 5000 mAh

Quick Charging

60W Fast Charge Yes, Flash, 80W: 100 % in 48 minutes

Removable

- No

Type

USB Type-C Li-ion

USB Type-C

Yes Yes

Camera

Autofocus

- Yes

Flash

LED Flash Yes, Smart Aura Light

Front Camera

50MP 50 MP

Image Resolution

- 8150 x 6150 Pixels

Rear Camera

50MP + 2MP 50 MP + 50 MP

Shooting Modes

- Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) SuperMoon

Video Recording

- 3840x2160 @ 30 fps 1920x1080 @ 30 fps

Design

Build Material

- Back: Mineral Glass

Colours

Air White, Air Black Peacock Green, Andaman Blue, Classic Black

Ruggedness

- Dust proof

Water Resistance

IP69 Pro Level -

Weight

183g 186 grams

Dimensions

Height

15.83cm 164.36 mm

Thickness

0.81cm 7.45 mm

Width

7.51cm 75.1 mm
Not sure which
mobile to buy?

Display

Aspect Ratio

- 20:9

Bezel-less display

- Yes with punch-hole display

Display Type

AMOLED AMOLED

Pixel Density

397 PPI 453 ppi

Refresh Rate

120Hz 120 Hz

Resolution

FHD+2372 × 1080 Pixels 50 MP f/1.88, Wide Angle, Primary Camera(1.55" sensor size)50 MP f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera

Screen Size

6.57 inch 6.78 inches (17.22 cm)

Screen to Body Ratio (claimed by the brand)

93.0% -

General

Brand

Realme vivo

Custom UI

realme UI 7.0 Funtouch OS

Launch Date

April 2, 2026 March 8, 2024

Model

16 -

Operating System

Android 16 Android v14

SAR Value

- Head: 0.989 W/kg, Body: 0.982 W/kg

Network & Connectivity

Bluetooth

Bluetooth 5.3 Yes, v5.4

GPS

Yes Yes with A-GPS, Glonass

NFC

- No

Network Support

2G, 3G, 4G, 4G VOLTE, 5G 5G Supported in India, 4G Supported in India, 3G, 2G

SIM 1

- 5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 TDD N77 / N78 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 850(band 26) 3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS: Available EDGE: Available

SIM 2

- 5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 TDD N77 / N78 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 850(band 26) 3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS: Available EDGE: Available

SIM Size

Nano-SIM card SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano

SIM Slot(s)

- Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE

VoLTE

Yes Yes

Wi-Fi

Wi-Fi 5 Yes, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz

Wi-Fi Calling

Yes -

Performance

Graphics

- Adreno 720

Processor

Dimensity 6400 Turbo Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3

RAM

8GB/12GB 8 GB

RAM Type

LPDDR4X LPDDR4X

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor

- Yes

Other Sensors

- Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Storage

Expandable Memory

- No

Internal Memory

128GB/256GB 128 GB

Storage Type

UFS 2.2 UFS 2.2
Scoring parameters
How is the score calculated?

This is a relative score calculated on the basis of the following specifications:

  • score popup Performance
  • score popup Battery
  • score popup Camera
  • score popup Storage
  • score popup Display

Each Mobiles has been benchmarked against ~31,000 other phones to calculate the score.

For personalized scores based on your preference, you can visit Mobile Recommender to check scores of the recommended Mobiles for you.